About the Old Dominion 100 Mile Cross Country Run Race Information The Course Aid Stations Race Registration Pit Crews
The official website for the Old Dominion 100 Mile Endurance Run
581 Boliver Rd.* Fort Valley, Virginia USA 22652 * Phone & Fax: 540-933-6901        olddominionrun@gmail.com
Old Dominion 100 Run 1-Jun-19
Bib # Name Gender Town State Time Place
101 Olivier Leblond M Arlington VA 16:56:20 1st
145 Rich Ropel M Morganville NJ 17:48:24 2nd
152 Chris Roberts M Washington DC 18:06:56 3rd
132 Philip Sanderson M Mill Valley CA 18:30:42 4th
131 Christopher Moore M Broadlands VA 18:36:00 5th
172 Dion Leonard M Chamonix AUS 18:51:00 6th
127 Jared Byrd M California MD 19:42:38 7th
128 Shawn Cissel M Gaithersburg MD 19:42:38 8th
187 Kathleen Cusick F Indian Harbour Beach FL 20:17:37 9th
113 Evan Riley M Midlothian VA 21:24:11 10th
153 Tim Spaulding M Forest VA 21:26:13 11th
163 Anna Evans F Lynchburg VA 21:39:58 12th
114 Walter Handloser M San Luis Obispo CA 21:39:58 13th
144 David Welch M Frederick MD 21:51:32 14th
168 Mike Jones M Stuarts Drafts VA 22:07:14 15th
162 Alissa Keith F Forest VA 22:11:55 16th
110 David Phipps M Severna Park MD 22:18:48 17th
109 Andres Hernandez M Downingtown PA 22:24:02 18th
130 Sara Davidson F California MD 22:25:25 19th
157 Brian Compagnone M Arlington VA 22:25:51 20th
140 Erik Price M Falls Church VA 22:27:06 21st
190 Anthony Chute M Pittsburgh PA 22:34:20 22nd
129 Brandon Worthington M Aurora CO 22:42:34 23rd
186 Raymond Rogers M Strasburg VA 23:06:18 24th
138 Martin Schneekloth M Huntsville AL 23:09:01 25th
146 Sean Nakamura M San Diego CA 23:14:38 26th
124 Johnny Lyons M Parkville MD 23:24:55 27th
133 Rebecca Watters F Atlanta GA 23:30:33 28th
180 Joseph D'Alessio M Cambridge MA 23:39:59 29th
115 Melissa Woods F New Rochelle NY 23:39:59 30th
156 Keith Vangraafeiland M Ashburn VA 23:42:51 31st
135 Tom Morton M Chicopee MA 23:44:35 32nd
169 Greg Salvesen M Santa Barbara CA 23:48:27 33rd
121 Steve Norum M Richmond VA 23:49:34 34th
122 Donald Norum M Charlottesville VA 23:49:34 35th
136 Rebekah Alenduff F Jacksonville FL 23:50:45 36th
108 Keith Straw M Malvern PA 23:52:30 37th
102 Bobby Seeberger M Draper UT 23:57:37 38th
185 Levi Rizk M Middleburg VA 24:07:37 39th
161 Mayuko Floyd F San Diego CA 24:19:50 40th
170 John Fitz M Kensington MD 24:25:43 41st
1826 Maggie Poniatowski F Mount Laurel NJ 24:48:37 42nd
176 Sony Sawad M Baguio PHL 25:12:02 43rd
143 Tom Wroblewski M Roseville CA 25:20:16 44th
183 Ashley Donovan F Washington DC 25:29:17 45th
117 David Baird M Shelburne VT 25:38:56 46th
147 Bob Ayers Jr M Colchester VT 25:38:58 47th
149 Ken Nielsen M Traverse City MI 26:38:34 48th
123 Betsy Lyons F Parkville MD 26:42:29 49th
126 Sarah Moore F Royal Oak MI 26:51:30 50th
177 Michael Berquist M Salt Lake City UT 27:00:24 51st
139 Adam Korona M League City TX 27:04:24 52nd
184 Brock Webb M Severna Park MD 27:10:01 53rd
119 Karen Bonnett-Natraj F Auburn CA 27:15:57 54th
154 Sharon Knorr F New Castle NH 27:19:37 55th
107 Johnathan Lee M Washington DC 27:33:21 56th
158 Chris Hasselback M Castle Rock CO 27:50:27 57th
103 Melissa Ossanna F Bar Harbor ME 27:50:47 58th
175 Jacob Stevens M Dalhart TX 27:52:48 59th
151 Kimani Long M Charlotte NC 27:52:49 60th

 

STARTED 78  
UNDER 24 HOURS - 38 49%
UNDER 28 HOURS - 60 77%

How are we doing? Send us your comments!